Division Structure

DEAN, BUSINESS AND CIS CARLOS AYON
Accounting Coordinator Brandon Tran
Business, Marketing, Real Estate Coordinator Kathy Standen
Computer Information Systems Coordinator Gabriella Fernandez
Paralegal Studies Director Michael Moore
DEAN, COUNSELING AND STUDENT DEVELOPMENT JENNIFER LABOUNTY
Counseling Coordinators Elsa Perez/Citlally Santana
DEAN, FINE ARTS JOHN TEBAY
Art Coordinator Carl Stanaway
Music Coordinator Michael Scott
Theatre Coordinator Kevin Clowes
DEAN, HUMANITIES DAN WILLOUGHBY
Communication Studies Coordinator Matthew Taylor
English Coordinator Michael Mangan
English as a Second Language Coordinator Jefferson Tiangco
Foreign Language Coordinator Klaus Hornell
Reading Coordinator Valerie Tuttle
DEAN, LIBRARY/LEARNING RESOURCES, INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND SERVICES DANI WILSON
Honors Program Coordinator Jodi Balma
Hornets Tutoring Coordinator Brandon Floerke
Professional Learning Coordinator Jeanne Costello
Study Abroad Coordinator Angela Henderson
Writing Center Coordinator Arthur Hui
DEAN, MATHEMATICS AND COMPUTER SCIENCE MARK GREENHALGH
Computer Science Coordinator Andrew Clifton
Mathematics Coordinator Nicole Rossi
INTERIM DEAN, NATURAL SCIENCES BRIDGET SALZAMEDA
Anatomy Coordinator Jacob Sapiro
Biology Coordinator Spiridon Dimitratos
Chemistry Coordinator Stephanie Nobles
Earth Sciences Coordinator Marc Willis
Environmental Sciences Coordinator Royden Hobbs
Foods and Nutrition Coordinator Rita Higgins
Health Education Coordinator David Dorado
Horticulture Coordinator Jeffery Feaster
Microbiology Coordinator Jacob Sapiro
Physics Coordinator Seung Ji
Physiology Coordinator Jacob Sapiro
DEAN, PHYSICAL EDUCATION DAVID GROSSMAN
Dance Coordinator Melanie Rosa
Physical Education Coordinator Tim Byrnes
DEAN, SOCIAL SCIENCES JORGE GAMBOA
Anthropology Coordinators Maria (Leonor) Cadena and Karen Markley
Child Development Educational Studies Coordinator Karin Pavelek
Economics Coordinator Francis Mummery
Ethnic Studies Coordinator Arnetta Smith
Geography and the Environment Coordinator Aline Gregorio
History Coordinator Matthew Tribbe
Philosophy and Religious Studies Coordinator James Crippen
Political Science Coordinator Naji Dahi and Jodi Balma
Psychology Coordinator Jeana Wolfe
Sociology Coordinator Kelly Nelson-Wright
DEAN, TECHNOLOGY AND ENGINEERING KEN STARKMAN
Architecture Coordinator Alan Ray
Administration of Justice Coordinator Kelly Robertson
Automotive Coordinator Jose Miranda
Cinema, Radio and TV Coordinators Laura Bouza
Construction Coordinator Jonathan Keller
Cosmetology Coordinator Charlotte Jimmons
Drafting Coordinator Dan Carter
Engineering Coordinator Coordinator Mareike Classen
Fashion Coordinator Renee Young
Interior Design Coordinator Adriana Currie
Journalism Coordinator Jay Seidel
Machine Technology Coordinator Dan O'Brien
Photography Coordinator Melody LaMontia
Printing Coordinator Ben Cuatt
Radio Coordinator (Vacant)
Technology Coordinator George Bonnand
Welding Coordinator Will Daniels